Taz.De - Info taz.de

taz.de receives about 37,450 unique visitors and 65,163 (1.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $295.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $181,465.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank taz.de is ranked number 13,924 in the world and 0.00749% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Berlin, 16, Germany and links to network IP address 193.104.220.21. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - taz.de

Tageszeitung mit mehrseitigem Bremer Regionalteil, den letzten zwei Ausgaben und Volltextrecherche über das letzte Jahr online möglich.
Das große linke Nachrichten-Portal der "tageszeitung" aus Berlin: Unabhängig dank mehr als 14.000 GenossInnen.
How did taz.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with taz.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is taz.de?

37.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
37,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,123,500
Pages per Visit:
1.74
Daily Pageviews:
65,163
Alexa Rank:
13,924 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00749%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:19
Bounce rate:
43.94%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
49.03%
Referral:
8.61%
Search:
25.08%
Social:
17.28%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 83.7%83.5%528
Austria 4.1%5.7%1311
France 1.8%1.6%18938
Switzerland 1.7%1.0%3922
United States 0.9%1.0%134671
Italy 0.8%0.7%29905
Portugal 0.7%0.9%5989
Luxembourg 0.6%0.5%2166
Mexico 0.6%0.7%19500

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
taz.de
97.29%95.53%1.68
blogs.taz.de
2.49%1.84%1.3
dl.taz.de
1.12%0.67%1.0
gazete.taz.de
0.74%0.52%1.2
shop.taz.de
0.74%1.32%3.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush taz.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  taz.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  311,446
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7,896
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,807
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,220.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  75
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is taz.de?

Facebook:
  142
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much taz.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$295.26
Monthly Revenue:
$8,857.80
Yearly Revenue:
$107,769.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 54,411$262.81
Austria 3,714$12.07
United States 652$7.47
France 1,043$4.90
Switzerland 652$3.96
Italy 456$1.59
Portugal 586$1.28
Luxembourg 326$0.74
Mexico 456$0.44

How much money do taz.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$82.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,479.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,162.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,385
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
521,545
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,345,465
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 15,779$76.21
Austria 966$3.14
United States 117$1.35
Switzerland 117$0.71
France 115$0.54
Italy 78$0.27
Portugal 123$0.27
Luxembourg 49$0.11
Mexico 41$0.04

How much is taz.de worth?

Website Value:
$181,465.12

Where is taz.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.104.220.21
ASN:
AS16075 
ISP:
TAZ Verlags- und Vertriebs GmbH 
Server Location:
Berlin
16
Germany, DE
 

Other sites hosted on 193.104.220.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does taz.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1859 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://taz.de/lib/ch/moby/js/2018-02-12_1.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://taz.de/lib/ch/moby/css/news2018-02-12_1.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 284.1KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2553934/624/imago54970328h.jpeg could save 63KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/fileadmin/seite1/kari/kari_preview.jpg could save 35.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/fileadmin/seite1/tom/tom_preview.jpg could save 27.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2564824/624/3278_Pressefoto_Antje_Pfundtner_ALLES_AUF_ANFANG__MG_4266.jpeg could save 21.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2563252/624/20041423.jpeg could save 20.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2564432/624/AFDFrauenmarsch.jpeg could save 16.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2565059/624/20100039.jpeg could save 14.7KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2562254/624/L***.jpeg could save 13.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2561524/624/Lauterbach.jpeg could save 11.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2564459/624/leon_bailey.jpeg could save 10.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2564882/624/19909919.jpeg could save 9.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/42490/300/0133_dpa.jpg could save 6.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2564655/624/19955323.jpeg could save 6.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2528613/300/19593300.jpg could save 5.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/41192/300/schwerpunkt_irak_syrien_07102014_ap.jpg could save 5.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/2564658/624/bolton.jpeg could save 5.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/tazze46.png could save 2.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/tazze_30_d50d2e.png could save 2.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/hamburger_100.png could save 2.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/picture/987451/300/berlinale_2016.jpg could save 1.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/icons/icon_video_small.png could save 383B (33% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/lib/ch/x/pix/tazze.png could save 293B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/redArrowsRight.png could save 191B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/tazze_dept_w.png could save 157B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/uploads/images/14/baustelle.jpeg could save 133B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/smallWhArrowR.png could save 126B (49% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://taz.de/fileadmin/seite1/kari/kari_preview.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/fileadmin/seite1/tom/tom_preview.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/moby/css/local/print.css (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/moby/css/news2018-02-12_1.css (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/moby/js/2018-02-12_1.js (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/hamburger_100.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/icons/icon_video_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/redArrowsRight.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/smallWhArrowR.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/tazze46.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/tazze_30_d50d2e.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/web/pix/tazze_dept_w.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/lib/ch/x/pix/tazze.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2528613/300/19593300.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2553934/624/imago54970328h.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2561367/624/Spitzbergen_GenetischeRessourcen_imago_Nature_Picture_Library_10102015h.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2561524/624/Lauterbach.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2562254/624/L***.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2563252/624/20041423.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2564432/624/AFDFrauenmarsch.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2564459/624/leon_bailey.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2564655/624/19955323.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2564658/624/bolton.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2564824/624/3278_Pressefoto_Antje_Pfundtner_ALLES_AUF_ANFANG__MG_4266.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2564882/624/19909919.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/2565059/624/20100039.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/41192/300/schwerpunkt_irak_syrien_07102014_ap.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/42490/300/0133_dpa.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/picture/987451/300/berlinale_2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/uploads/images/132/button_futurzwei.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/uploads/images/132/stift_500x500.png (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/uploads/images/14/baustelle.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://taz.de/uploads/images/624/tzi-Film_300-170.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 53.3KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://taz.de/ could save 53.3KiB (73% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=302 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.5KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://taz.de/lib/ch/moby/js/2018-02-12_1.js could save 15.6KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 915B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.9KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://taz.de/lib/ch/moby/css/news2018-02-12_1.css could save 9.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://taz.de/lib/ch/moby/css/local/print.css could save 429B (35% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://taz.de/ could save 8.1KiB (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="tzi-shackle" href="https://www.ta…nzug/!tzi01;x/">Unabhängigen J…ismus fördern!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="tzi-shackle" href="https://www.ta…nzug/!tzi01;x/">Unabhängigen J…ismus fördern!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

taz.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: taz.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Dec 30 22:07:19 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 30 22:07:19 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

taz.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 15:30:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Via: 1.1 varnish
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Client-Peer: 193.104.220.6:80
Client-Response-Num: 1
Client-Transfer-Encoding: chunked
X-Debug-LegacyURL-LegacyID: (null)
X-Debug-ResTrace: S /!p4608/c.xml
X-Debug-Vimeo: (null)
X-Taz-Debug-20160113: static
X-Taz-Debug-20160113a: static
X-Taz-Mode: transform
X-Taz-Server: homer
X-Varnish: 3342854645 3342768058
Cache-Control: no-store
ETag: "2cc2f-5657e1d52a88b-gzip"
Last-Modified: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 15:20:15 GMT
Via: 1.1 selma.taz.de (tazXSLT)
X-Debug-ResTrace: *** /!p4608;web/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 119779
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 3342929765 3342854643
Age: 182
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3582
A 193.104.220.21 3582
TXT 3582
MX prime.taz.de 3582
MX isis.taz.de 3582
MX isiris.taz.de 3582
SOA 3582
Mname osiris.taz.de
Rname hostmaster.taz.de
Serial Number 2018021501
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 3000000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.ipberlin.com 3581
NS osiris.taz.de 3581
NS tazns01.lwlcom.net 3581
NS ns.ipberlin.com 3581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: taz.de
Status: connect
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with taz.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
taz.de widget