Taz.De - Info taz.de

taz.de receives about 56,000 unique visitors and 98,000 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $456.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $324,359.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank taz.de is ranked number 12,880 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Berlin, 16, Germany and links to network IP address 193.104.220.21.

About - taz.de

How popular is taz.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,680,000
Daily Pageviews:
98,000 (1.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,880 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.9%83.2%526
Austria 4.6%4.4%1401
Switzerland 2.5%1.9%2489
France 1.7%4.9%16147
United States 0.8%0.7%166866
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%22373
United Kingdom 0.7%0.5%57260
Italy 0.6%0.4%55979

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
taz.de
95.38%95.45%1.83
blogs.taz.de
2.89%1.84%1.2
m.taz.de
1.94%1.17%1.1
dl.taz.de
1.42%0.78%1.0
shop.taz.de
0.32%0.49%2.8
bewegung.taz.de
0.18%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush taz.de
Domain:
  taz.de
Rank:
  343,241
Organic Keywords:
  5,931
Organic Traffic:
  1,896
Organic Cost:
  $2,328.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  75
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,544
Total Backlinks:
  1,291,389
Follow Links:
  987,025
Nofollow Links:
  304,364
Referring Domains:
  15,498
Referring IPs:
  12,755

How socially engaged is taz.de?

Facebook:
  38,306
Google +:
  2,159
Linkedin:
  90
Stumbles:
  120
Buffer:
  114
Pins:
  0

How much taz.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$456.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$166,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 81,536$393.82
France 4,802$22.57
Austria 4,312$14.01
Switzerland 1,862$11.30
United States 686$7.87
United Kingdom 490$3.05
Netherlands 490$2.49
Italy 392$1.37

How much money do taz.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$124.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,747.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,599.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,982
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
779,453
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,483,342
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 23,645$114.21
Austria 1,121$3.64
France 528$2.48
Switzerland 335$2.03
United States 123$1.42
United Kingdom 78$0.49
Netherlands 83$0.42
Italy 67$0.23

How much is taz.de worth?

Website Value:
$324,359.35

Where is taz.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.104.220.21
ASN:
AS16075 
ISP:
TAZ Verlags- und Vertriebs GmbH 
Server Location:
Berlin
16
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 193.104.220.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does taz.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1459 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.taz.de/lib/ch/m/js/2012-08-25_4.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.taz.de/lib/ch/m/css/2014-08-19_1.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 228.8KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/1574380/624/Wahr***Tom04112016.jpeg could save 74.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/1573283/624/Ja__Panik_Futur_II.jpeg could save 71.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/fileadmin/seite1/kari/kari_preview.jpg could save 20.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/fileadmin/seite1/tom/tom_preview.jpg could save 19.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/1562375/624/Damals_bei_uns_daheim_teil_20_Telefonieren.jpeg could save 10.8KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/1576876/624/85355955.jpeg could save 7.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/157***01/192/67207503.jpeg could save 4.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/1577315/624/17132729.jpeg could save 4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/1576644/192/17037070.jpeg could save 3.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/1576261/192/17260429.jpeg could save 3.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/picture/1563709/192/17321194.jpeg could save 3.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/lib/icons/ausloesen.png could save 2.7KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://m.taz.de/lib/ch/m/pix/header320.png could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.taz.de/fileadmin/seite1/kari/kari_preview.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/fileadmin/seite1/tom/tom_preview.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/lib/ch/m/css/2014-08-19_1.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/lib/ch/m/js/2012-08-25_4.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/lib/ch/m/pix/header320.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/lib/icons/ausloesen.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1562375/624/Damals_bei_uns_daheim_teil_20_Telefonieren.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1563709/192/17321194.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1573283/624/Ja__Panik_Futur_II.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1574380/624/Wahr***Tom04112016.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1574773/624/17345774.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1576261/192/17260429.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1576530/624/17351110.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1576551/624/17304748.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1576644/192/17037070.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1576876/624/85355955.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/157***01/192/67207503.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1577315/624/17132729.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://m.taz.de/picture/1577424/624/58824163.jpeg (expiration not specified)
https://static.apprupt.com/blank.png (expiration not specified)
http://cv.apprupt.com/view/fx/snippet/a/9720/ (60 minutes)
http://cv.apprupt.com/view/fx/snippet/a/9721/ (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://taz.de/
http://m.taz.de/
http://m.taz.de/!p4608;m/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.3KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://m.taz.de/!p4608;m/ could save 24.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.adspirit.de/adframe.php?pid=333 could save 9.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://taz.adspirit.de/adframe.php?pid=109 could save 9.8KiB (73% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Aus-Le-Monde-…ue/!5352580;m/" class="objlink pictured nolead">Aus Le Monde d…iger Präsident</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Politik/!p4615;m/">Politik</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/Hilfe/Redakti…e/!114802;web/">Redaktionsstatut</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.1KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://m.taz.de/!p4608;m/ could save 7.2KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://taz.adspirit.de/adframe.php?pid=333 could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://taz.adspirit.de/adframe.php?pid=109 could save 2.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying http://m.taz.de/lib/ch/m/css/2014-08-19_1.css could save 1.3KiB (38% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 616B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 616B (13% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Zeitungen/Die Tageszeitung

What sites are related to taz.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 04 Nov 2016 18:19:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Via: 1.1 varnish
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Client-Peer: 193.104.220.6:80
Client-Response-Num: 1
Client-Transfer-Encoding: chunked
X-Clacks-Overhead: GNU Terry Pratchett
X-Debug-LegacyURL-LegacyID: (null)
X-Debug-ResTrace: S /!p4608/c.xml
X-Debug-Vimeo: (null)
X-Taz-Debug-20160113: static
X-Taz-Debug-20160113a: static
X-Taz-Mode: transform
X-Taz-Server: homer
X-Varnish: 1463885618 1463884072
Cache-Control: max-age=120
ETag: "2b57e-5407dac68d5e1-gzip"
Last-Modified: Fri, 04 Nov 2016 18:16:31 GMT
Via: 1.1 selma.taz.de (tazXSLT)
X-Debug-ResTrace: *** /!p4608;web/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 111996
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 1463946889 1463885614
Age: 101
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.taz.de 3600
MX isis.taz.de 3600
MX isiris.taz.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname osiris.taz.de
Rname hostmaster.taz.de
Serial Number 2016110201
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 3000000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 193.104.220.21 3600
AAAA 3600
NS ns3.ipberlin.com 3599
NS osiris.taz.de 3599
NS ns.ipberlin.com 3599
NS tazns01.lwlcom.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: taz.de
Status: connect
Last update was 320 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
taz.de widget